Corn plant
Exhibitors  
Loomis sundown
 
Nebraska percent slope
 
Nebraska percent slope

 

 

 


 


 

Allied Members

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Select the first letter of the last name of the person you are looking for to jump to the appropriate section of the list.

- A -

Marc Albrecht*
UNK, Department of Biology
Kearney NE
(308) 865-8713
[email protected]


Verle Amthauer

FMC Corporation
Junction City KS
(620) 669-7032
[email protected]


Chris Anderson
Fontanelle
Hastings NE
(308) 379-3496
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- B -

Adam Banks
Pioneer
Kearney NE
(402) 314-6037
[email protected]


Dan Berning
Pioneer
Lincoln NE
(402) 432-1249
[email protected]


Kevin Bonderson
Bayer CropScience
Hoskins NE
(402) 750-8155
[email protected]

 

Tracy Brand
AgriGold Hybrids
Kearney NE
(308) 440-2080
[email protected]


Terry Buettner
Ward Laboratories, Inc.
Kearney NE
(308) 234-2418
[email protected]


Bruce Burger
Monsanto
Seward NE
(402) 430-3842
[email protected]

Back to Top

- C -

Mike Campbell
Helena Chemical Co.
Holdrege NE
(308) 995-4755
[email protected]


Ken Carlson
Fontanelle
Fremont NE
(402) 720-0153
[email protected]


Carl Coburn
Monsanto
North Platte NE
(513) 253-4120
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- D -

Mark Dozler
Syngenta
Kearney NE
(308) 233-2217
[email protected]

Back to Top

- E -

Jim Erwin
Channel
Laurel NE
(402) 256-3668
[email protected]


Josh Erwin
Monsanto-DEKALB/Asgrow
Laurel NE
(402) 750-7645
[email protected]


Keith Evans
AgriGold Hybrids
Lincoln NE
(402) 890-4129
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- F -

 

Back to Top

 


- G -

Hannah Gaebel
Ward Laboratories, Inc.
Kearney NE
(308) 234-2418
[email protected]


Jason Gibson
Corteva Agriscience
Omaha NE
(402) 618-6870
[email protected]


Jared Gillmore
FMC Corporation
Lincoln NE
(620) 921-0429
[email protected]


Keith Glewen*
UNL Extension
Ithaca NE
(402) 624-8005
[email protected]


Douglas Gloystein
Channel
Hastings NE
(402) 461-9861
[email protected]


Kevin and Christine Grooms
American Agricultural Laboratory, Inc.
McCook NE
(308) 345-3670
[email protected]


Travis Gustafson
Syngenta Crop Protection
Grand Island NE
(402) 314-3438
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- H -

Chris Haun
Corteva Agriscience
Scottsbluff NE
(308) 641-2970
[email protected]

 

Mike Heins
Monsanto
Kearney NE
(308) 627-3838
[email protected]


Wilson Henry
Fontanelle
Goodland KS
(970) 595-0167
[email protected]

 

Patrick Horwart
Pioneer
Cambridge NE
(308) 697-4901
[email protected]


Jacob Hoxmeier
Pioneer
Lincoln NE
(402) 314-5948
[email protected]

Back to Top

- I -

Jon Ivey

BASF

Johnson Lake NE 68937

(308) 325-3813

[email protected]

Back to Top

- J -

Tamra Jackson*
University of Nebraska
Lincoln NE
(402) 472-2559
[email protected]


Keith Jarvi*
University of Nebraska
Norfolk NE
(402) 370-4016
[email protected]


Steven Johnsen
Asgrow / DEKALB
Seward NE
(402) 366-6028
[email protected]


Aaron Johnson
Corteva Agriscience
Maxwell NE
(308) 991-1198
[email protected]


Allison Jones
NAICC
Vonore TN
(901) 861-0511
[email protected]


Billy Jones
Red Willow Chemical and Fertilizer
McCook NE
(800) 658-4394
[email protected]


Janet Jurado
BASF
Lincoln NE
(402) 416-0977
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- K -

Bob Kacvinsky
Syngenta
Lincoln NE
(402) 499-1816
[email protected]


Kevin Keller
Asgrow / DEKALB
Kearney NE
(402) 719-7813
[email protected]


Ken Kniep
Monsanto
Hebron NE
(402) 469-6617
[email protected]


Kevin Kowalski
Asgrow / DEKALB
Norfolk NE
(402) 890-6299
[email protected]


Jeff Krumm, PhD
Corteva Agriscience
Hastings NE
(608) 320-2014
[email protected]


Ross Kurkowski
Kurkowski Agronomy
Madrid NE
(308) 352-6341
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- L -

Randy Lloyd
Asgrow / DEKALB
North Platte NE
(308) 520-7731
[email protected]

 

Emily Long
Corteva Agriscience
Kearney NE
(402) 707-4751
[email protected]


Glen Long
AgVenture Pinnacle
Elm Creek NE
(308) 627-9753
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- M -

Justin McMechan*
UNL Extension
Ithaca NE
(402) 624-8041
[email protected]


John Mick
Pioneer
Carleton NE
(402) 356-2009
[email protected]


Mike I Miller
A&M Ag Partners, Inc.
Axtell NE
(308) 991-4076
[email protected]


Jeff Mueller
Pioneer
St. Libory NE
(308) 520-3191
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- N -

Bekah Nortrup
Corteva Agriscience
Lincoln NE
(317) 642-7566
[email protected]

Back to Top

- O -

Maynard Ochs
Mycogen Seeds
York NE
(402) 363-7738
[email protected]


Doyle Oerter
Midwest Chemical
Kearney NE
(308) 991-0515
[email protected]


Matt Oman
Integrity Ag Management
Doniphan NE
(402) 984-4511
[email protected]


Tammy Ott
Channel
Aurora NE
(402) 366-6917
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- P -

Rich Peters
Channel
Elkhorn NE
(402) 672-1316
[email protected]


Jon Propheter
Pioneer
York NE
(402) 689-4819
[email protected]

Back to Top

- Q -

Back to Top

- R -

Teshome Regassa*
UNL
Lincoln NE
(402) 472-1489
[email protected]

Tony Reinsch
TerrAvion
Omaha NE
(402) 957-0412

Dustin Rohde
Pioneer
Kearney NE
(308) 627-4278
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- S -

Austin Schweitzer
Corteva Agriscience
Milford NE
(402) 381-7387
[email protected]

 

Ronald Seymour*
UNL Extension
Hastings NE
(402) 461-7209
[email protected]


Aaron Sindelar, Ph.D
Channel
Malcom NE
(402) 450-1997
[email protected]


John Skalsky
Asgrow / DEKALB
Ogallala NE
(308) 289-1252
[email protected]


Abe Smith
Dow AgroSciences
Kearney NE
(308) 234-6756
[email protected]


Dan Smydra
FMC Corporation
St Paul NE
(308) 754-7840
[email protected]


Cathy Soanes
Channel
Gothenburg NE
(402) 803-0010
[email protected]


Courtney Spilker
Corteva Agriscience
Lincoln NE
(402) 480-9811
[email protected]


Eric Steiner
BASF
Elm Creek NE
(308) 440-1495
[email protected]


Dan Stork
Syngenta Crop Protection
York NE
(402) 362-6560
[email protected]


Gail Stratman
FMC Corporation
Stromsburg NE
(402) 764-2283
[email protected]


Mike Sughroue
Monsanto Crop Protection
Lincoln NE
(308) 520-3030
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- T -

Trace Tool
Bayer CropScience
Elm Creek NE
(308) 856-4247
[email protected]

Back to Top

- U -

Back to Top

- V -

 

Emma Vavricka
Corteva Agriscience
Wayne NE
(308) 470-0659
[email protected]


Andrew Vrbka
Norder Supply Inc.
Geneva NE
(800) 876-9115
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- W -

Carly Walker
Corteva Agriscience
Snyder NE
(402) 568-2769
[email protected]


Raymond Ward
Ward Laboratories, Inc.
Kearney NE
(308) 234-2418
[email protected]


Michael Wardyn
Pioneer
Grand Island NE
(308) 380-1087
[email protected]


Taylor Ann Washburn
Midwest Laboratories, Inc.
Omaha NE
(402) 334-7770
[email protected]


Kirt Watson
Bayer CropScience
Giltner NE
(308) 258-3369
[email protected]


Kevin Watteyne
Bayer CropScience
Lincoln NE
(402) 250-3448
[email protected]


Jason Welker
Mycogen Seeds
Kearney NE
(308) 440-4237
[email protected]


Kent Wells
Pioneer
Grand Island NE
(308) 381-6045
[email protected]


Jennifer Wood
BASF
Fullerton NE
(402) 540-3411
[email protected]


Robert Wright*
UNL Department of Entomology
Lincoln NE
(402) 472-2128
[email protected]

Back to Top

- X -

Back to Top

- Y -

Back to Top

- Z -

Chris Zwiener
DuPont Pioneer
Fremont NE
(402) 328-4047
[email protected]

Back to Top

* Indicates a University of Nebraska liaison member.


 

Nebraska Independent Crop Consultant Association
PO BOX 412
KEARNEY NE 68848-0412
(308) 627-7507

Profile | Calendar | Newsletter | Officers | Consultants | Allied Members Related Sites | Opportunities | Photos | Forum

 

 
   
Questions? Comments? Send them here. Webmaster
Copyright © 2017 NICCA. All rights reserved.