Corn plant
Exhibitors  
Loomis sundown
 
Nebraska aquifers
 
Nebraska aquifers and topographic regions

 

 

 


 


 

Allied Members

 

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Select the first letter of the last name of the person you are looking for to jump to the appropriate section of the list.

- A -

Jeff Albers
Syngenta
Grand Island NE
(701) 370-7804
[email protected]


Chris Anderson
Fontanelle
Hastings NE
(308) 379-3496
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- B -

Adam Banks
Pioneer
Kearney NE
(402) 314-6037
[email protected]


Bekah Bankson

Corteva Agriscience

Lincoln NE

(317) 642-7566

[email protected]

 

Dan Berning
Pioneer
Lincoln NE
(402) 432-1249
[email protected]


Kevin Bonderson
Bayer CropScience
Hoskins NE
(402) 750-8155
[email protected]

 

Tracy Brand
AgriGold Hybrids
Kearney NE
(308) 440-2080
[email protected]


Terry Buettner
Ward Laboratories, Inc.
Kearney NE
(308) 234-2418
[email protected]


Bruce Burger
Seward NE
(402) 430-3842

Back to Top

- C -

Mike Campbell
Helena Chemical Co.
Holdrege NE
(308) 995-4755
[email protected]


Ken Carlson
Fontanelle
Fremont NE
(402) 720-0153
[email protected]


Carl Coburn
Monsanto
North Platte NE
(513) 253-4120
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- D -

Mark Dozler
Syngenta
2960 E 102nd St

Kearney NE
(308) 233-2217
[email protected]

Back to Top

- E -

Jim Erwin
Channel
Laurel NE
(402) 256-3668
[email protected]


Josh Erwin
Monsanto-DEKALB/Asgrow
Laurel NE
(402) 750-7645
[email protected]


Keith Evans
AgriGold Hybrids
Lincoln NE
(402) 890-4129
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- F -

 

Back to Top

 


- G -

Hannah Gaebel
Ward Laboratories, Inc.
Kearney NE
(308) 234-2418
[email protected]


Jason Gibson
Corteva Agriscience
Omaha NE
(402) 618-6870
[email protected]


Jared Gillmore
FMC Corporation
Lincoln NE
(620) 921-0429
[email protected]


Douglas Gloystein
Channel
Hastings NE
(402) 461-9861
[email protected]


Kevin and Christine Grooms
American Agricultural Laboratory, Inc.
McCook NE
(308) 345-3670
[email protected]


Travis Gustafson
Syngenta Crop Protection
Grand Island NE
(402) 314-3438
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- H -

Chris Haun
Corteva Agriscience
Scottsbluff NE
(308) 641-2970
[email protected]

 

Mike Heins
Monsanto
Kearney NE
(308) 627-3838
[email protected]


Wilson Henry
Fontanelle
Goodland KS
(970) 595-0167
[email protected]

 

Patrick Horwart
Pioneer
Cambridge NE
(308) 697-4901
[email protected]


Jacob Hoxmeier
Pioneer
Lincoln NE
(402) 314-5948
jacob.hoxmeie[email protected]

Back to Top

- I -

Jon Ivey

BASF

Johnson Lake NE 68937

(308) 325-3813

[email protected]

Back to Top

- J -

Tamra Jackson-Ziems*
University of Nebraska
Lincoln NE
(402) 472-2559
[email protected]


Steven Johnsen
Asgrow / DEKALB
Seward NE
(402) 366-6028
[email protected]


Aaron Johnson
Corteva Agriscience
Maxwell NE
(308) 991-1198
[email protected]


Allison Jones
NAICC
Vonore TN
(901) 861-0511
[email protected]


Billy Jones
Red Willow Chemical and Fertilizer
McCook NE
(800) 658-4394
[email protected]


Janet Jurado
BASF
Lincoln NE
(402) 416-0977
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- K -

Bob Kacvinsky
Syngenta
Lincoln NE
(402) 499-1816
[email protected]


Kevin Keller
Asgrow / DEKALB
Kearney NE
(402) 719-7813
[email protected]


Ken Kniep
Monsanto
Hebron NE
(402) 469-6617
[email protected]


Kevin Kowalski
Asgrow / DEKALB
Norfolk NE
(402) 890-6299
[email protected]


Jeff Krumm, PhD
Corteva Agriscience
Hastings NE
(608) 320-2014
[email protected]


Ross Kurkowski
Kurkowski Agronomy
Madrid NE
(308) 352-6341
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- L -

Randy Lloyd
Koch Seed and Agronomy
North Platte NE
(308) 520-8140
[email protected]

 

Glen Long
AgVenture Pinnacle
Elm Creek NE
(308) 627-9753
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- M -

Bill McClure

Pioneer

Lincon NE

(402) 641-8395

[email protected]

 

Austin Merz

Agrigold Hybrids

Falls City NE

(402) 245-7054

[email protected]

 

Justin McMechan*
UNL Extension
Ithaca NE
(402) 624-8041
[email protected]


John Mick
Pioneer
Carleton NE
(402) 356-2009
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- N -

Jacob Niewohner
Agsource Laboratories
Lincoln NE
(402) 380-2009
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

- O -

Doyle Oerter
Midwest Chemical
Kearney NE
(308) 991-0515
[email protected]


Tammy Ott
Channel
Aurora NE
(402) 366-6917
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- P -

Julie Peterson*

University of Nebraska-Lincoln

North Platte NE 69101

(308) 696-6704

[email protected]

 

Emily Putze
Corteva Agriscience
Lincoln NE
(402) 641-1513

Back to Top

- Q -

Back to Top

- R -

Tony Reinsch
Kugler Company
Omaha NE
(402) 957-0412

Dustin Rohde
Pioneer
Kearney NE
(308) 627-4278
[email protected]

 

Back to Top

 


- S -

Tyler Sapp

Valent USA Corporation

Lincoln NE

(402) 802-6170

 

Chase Sauder

Pioneer

Grant NE

(308) 289-6940

 

Brandon Schrage

FMC Agricultural Services

Bradshaw NE

(618) 792-5919

[email protected]

 

Kurt Schwartau

BioSafe Systems

East hartford CT

(970) 396-8825

[email protected]

 

Austin Schweitzer
Corteva Agriscience
Milford NE
(402) 381-7387
[email protected]

 

Ronald Seymour*
UNL Extension
Hastings NE
(402) 461-7209
[email protected]


Joseph Sisco
Midwest Laboratories, Inc.
Omaha NE
(402) 334-7770
[email protected]


John Skalsky
Asgrow / DEKALB
Ogallala NE
(308) 289-1252
[email protected]


Dan Smydra
FMC Corporation
St Paul NE
(308) 754-7840
[email protected]


Cathy Soanes
Channel
Gothenburg NE
(402) 803-0010
[email protected]


Eric Steiner
BASF
Elm Creek NE
(308) 440-1495
[email protected]


Dan Stork
Syngenta Crop Protection
York NE
(402) 362-6560
[email protected]


Gail Stratman
FMC Corporation
Stromsburg NE
(402) 764-2283
[email protected]


Back to Top

 


- T -

 

Back to Top

- U -

Back to Top

- V -

 

 

Back to Top

 


- W -

Carly Walker
Corteva Agriscience
Snyder NE
(402) 568-2769
[email protected]


Raymond Ward
Ward Laboratories, Inc.
Kearney NE
(308) 234-2418
[email protected]


Michael Wardyn
Pioneer
Grand Island NE
(308) 380-1087
[email protected]

 

Kirt Watson
Bayer CropScience
Giltner NE
(308) 258-3369
[email protected]


Kevin Watteyne
Bayer CropScience
Lincoln NE
(402) 250-3448
[email protected]


Todd Weber
Pioneer
Norfolk NE
(402) 649-1156

Kent Wells
Pioneer
Grand Island NE
(308) 381-6045
[email protected]

 

Brent Wolken

Bayer CropScience

Pierce NE

(402) 619-4034


Jennifer Wood
BASF
Fullerton NE
(402) 540-3411
[email protected]


Robert Wright*
UNL Department of Entomology
Lincoln NE
(402) 472-2128
[email protected]

Back to Top

- X -

Back to Top

- Y -

Back to Top

- Z -

Chris Zwiener
DuPont Pioneer
Fremont NE
(402) 328-4047
[email protected]

Back to Top

* Indicates a University of Nebraska liaison member.


 

Nebraska Independent Crop Consultant Association
PO BOX 412
KEARNEY NE 68848-0412

Profile | Calendar | Newsletter | Officers | Consultants | Allied Members Related Sites | Opportunities | Photos | Forum

 

 
   
Questions? Comments? Send them here. Webmaster
Copyright © 2021 NICCA. All rights reserved.